Jill2016.com
Bahrain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muharraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muharraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muharraq with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,418881
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,3412,698
HuamboAngola 5,7543,576
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6706,009
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,4877,759
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,4747,752
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,3537,055
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3444,563
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,3086,406
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6936,023
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,6756,012
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7916,706
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9675,572
Harrow, OnCanada 11,0486,866
Hay River, NtCanada 10,2526,370
Hope, BcCanada 11,5697,189
HaikouChina 6,0833,780
HailarChina 6,3393,939
HamiChina 4,2782,658
HetanChina 3,0061,868
HavanaCuba 12,5657,808
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,8237,347
HigueyDominican Republic 11,7857,323
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,0307,475
HelwanEgypt 1,9331,201
HurguadaEgypt 1,6841,047
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7683,584
HelsinkiFinland 4,2592,647
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,2602,647
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,51311,504
HamburgGermany 4,5102,802
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,5102,803
HannoverGermany 4,4742,780
HelgolandGermany 4,6612,896
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,1872,602
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6231,630
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9304,928
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,1988,823
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,8898,631
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2363,875
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,0261,880
HaifaIsrael 1,6781,042
HaboroJapan 8,0825,022
HachijojimaJapan 8,3775,205
HachinoheJapan 8,2185,107
HagiJapan 7,6004,723
HakodateJapan 8,1075,038
HamadaJapan 7,6414,748
HamamatsuJapan 8,1335,054
HikoneJapan 7,9874,963
HimejiJapan 7,8684,889
HiradoJapan 7,4724,643
HirooJapan 8,2865,149
HiroshimaJapan 7,6934,781
HitaJapan 7,5964,720
HitoyoshiJapan 7,6184,734
HunLibya 3,4212,126
HomboriMali 5,5373,441
HomalinMyanmar 4,4212,747
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,9513,076
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,5269,027
HighbankNew Zealand 14,4358,970
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,3738,931
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1878,816
HororataNew Zealand 14,4558,982
HyderabadPakistan 1,7801,106
HuanucoPeru 14,1538,795
HelPoland 4,0782,534
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4684,641
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1092,553
HatangaRussia 5,9693,709
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5742,842
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6854,775
HailSaudi Arabia 895556
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,7022,301
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,3887,698
HaejuSouth Korea 6,9994,349
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1194,424
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,9322,443
HalaibSudan 1,488925
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,9791,230
HudeibaSudan 1,9741,227
HaparandaSweden 4,7722,965
HarnosandSweden 4,7012,921
HamaSyria 1,6511,026
HassakahSyria 1,474916
Hua HinThailand 5,3553,328
HakkariTurkey 1,413878
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1463,198
HersonUkraine 2,7681,720
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,2812,039
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,9238,030
Hanover, NhUsa 10,2666,380
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,7237,285
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8466,740
Hart, MiUsa 11,0426,862
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,4596,500
Hartington, NeUsa 11,6797,258
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,8927,390
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,8557,367
Hays, KsUsa 12,1027,520
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,7707,935
Hebron, NeUsa 11,9637,434
Helena, MtUsa 11,7277,287
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6966,646
Henderson, NcUsa 11,2456,988
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,5777,194
Hermit, CoUsa 12,4997,767
Hernando, MsUsa 12,0597,494
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,0737,502
Highmore, SdUsa 11,5147,155
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,7486,679
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,6357,230
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,1636,937
Holly, CoUsa 12,3217,656
Homer, AkUsa 10,2506,369
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,4367,106
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,7427,296
Horton, KsUsa 11,8897,388
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,8557,367
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,2126,967
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,9446,801
Houma, LaUsa 12,5647,807
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7907,948
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3337,043
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,8927,390
Huron, SdUsa 11,5457,174
HanoiVietnam 5,6133,488
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,1023,792
HarareZimbabwe 5,3463,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -