Jill2016.com
Bahrain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muharraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muharraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muharraq with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,6221,008
ChlefAlgeria 4,7652,961
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,2922,667
CeresArgentina 13,4868,381
ChamicalArgentina 13,9048,640
ChepesArgentina 13,9568,672
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,2058,827
ConcordiaArgentina 13,1628,179
CórdobaArgentina 13,7348,535
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,7338,534
CorrientesArgentina 13,1148,149
CairnsAustralia 11,3217,035
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,3857,696
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8365,491
CedunaAustralia 10,9256,789
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7857,323
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,9936,831
Cobar MoAustralia 11,9507,426
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,9376,797
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,5637,807
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5746,571
CharnocksBarbados 11,2947,019
CotonouBenin 5,5653,458
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1816,948
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3657,062
CabroboBrazil 10,4246,477
CaceresBrazil 12,5847,820
CaetiteBrazil 11,0126,843
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0196,226
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,4637,744
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,3877,697
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6897,264
Campos SalesBrazil 10,4546,496
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7326,669
CaparaoBrazil 11,2386,984
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8987,394
CaratingaBrazil 11,2336,980
CaravelasBrazil 10,8596,748
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,1456,925
CarolinaBrazil 11,1746,944
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,1917,575
CataguasesBrazil 11,3567,057
CatalaoBrazil 11,7207,283
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9447,422
CaxiasBrazil 10,6456,615
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,4677,747
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,8956,149
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,4177,095
ChapecoBrazil 12,5257,783
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2997,643
CipoBrazil 10,4686,505
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,3997,083
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3217,035
CordeiroBrazil 11,3547,056
CorrentinaBrazil 11,1966,957
CorumbaBrazil 12,6907,886
CoximBrazil 12,3987,704
CrateusBrazil 10,3926,458
CuiabaBrazil 12,4087,710
CuritibaBrazil 12,1467,548
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,2807,010
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,2305,735
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5317,165
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2465,124
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3325,178
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9245,545
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,2865,770
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4477,113
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3187,033
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,7545,440
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5327,166
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9976,212
Charlo, NbCanada 9,6485,995
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,5645,943
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,5615,941
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4897,140
Chatham, NbCanada 9,6606,003
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,4915,898
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8876,144
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,1585,691
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0186,225
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,3355,801
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2585,132
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,8596,748
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,4276,479
Comox, BcCanada 11,5557,180
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,6846,018
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,1955,714
Coronation, AbCanada 11,1316,917
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,4717,129
ChicoChile 14,5269,026
ChillanChile 14,5389,034
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,6319,092
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,2128,832
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,6419,098
Curico-General FreireChile 14,4468,977
ChangchunChina 6,8364,248
ChangduChina 4,5362,819
ChangshaChina 6,0813,779
ChengduChina 5,1893,225
ChongqingChina 5,4533,389
Camilo DazaColombia 12,8037,956
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,8192,373
CamagueyCuba 12,3477,673
CasablancaCuba 12,5477,797
ChebCzech Republic 4,1912,604
CopenhagenDenmark 4,4752,781
CabreraDominican Republic 11,8187,344
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,9367,417
CotuiDominican Republic 11,8727,377
CanarEcuador 14,0338,720
CairoEgypt 1,9311,200
CaenFrance 5,0413,133
ChateaurouxFrance 4,8333,004
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,0576,871
CocobeachGabon 5,2103,237
CologneGermany 4,5842,848
ChiosGreece 2,6541,649
CorfuGreece 3,2071,993
ConakryGuinea 6,9804,338
CatacamasHonduras 13,4598,364
CholutecaHonduras 13,6768,498
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,4152,122
CherrapunjiIndia 4,0992,547
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,0992,547
ChahbaharIran 1,004624
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7063,546
ClonesIreland 5,5993,479
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6793,529
CorkIreland 5,6483,510
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6473,509
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,1062,552
CameriItaly 4,2792,659
CampobassoItaly 3,6952,296
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,0622,524
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,0652,526
Cape FrascaItaly 4,1652,588
Cape MeleItaly 4,2742,656
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,6002,237
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,5592,211
CerviaItaly 3,9652,464
CiampinoItaly 3,8682,404
Cimone MountainItaly 4,0852,539
Cisa PassItaly 4,1522,580
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,9352,445
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,0592,522
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,5382,199
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,4222,127
ChibaJapan 8,3025,159
ChichibuJapan 8,1995,095
ChichijimaJapan 8,8545,502
ChoshiJapan 8,3595,194
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,6571,030
ChilekaMalawi 4,9633,084
ChitedzeMalawi 4,8393,007
ChitipaMalawi 4,4192,746
ChihuahuaMexico 13,4248,342
ComitanMexico 13,8078,580
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,7436,676
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,9643,706
ChoirMongolia 5,4823,407
CasablancaMorocco 5,6073,484
ChindeMozambique 5,2173,242
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,6342,880
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,4538,981
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,7479,164
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,3468,915
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,5099,016
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,5079,015
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5029,012
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,5099,016
CondegaNicaragua 13,6148,460
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,8262,999
ChejuNorth Korea 7,1994,473
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,1764,459
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2464,503
ChhorPakistan 1,9141,189
ChitralPakistan 2,2751,414
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,6547,863
ConcepcionParaguay 12,8487,984
CajamarcaPeru 14,2388,848
ChachapoyasPeru 14,1298,780
ChiclayoPeru 14,3518,918
ChimbotePeru 14,3458,914
CuzcoPeru 13,8958,635
CzestochowaPoland 3,8172,372
CoimbraPortugal 5,6003,480
CalafatRomania 3,1731,972
CeahlauRomania 3,1651,967
ClujRomania 3,2942,047
ConstantaRomania 2,8071,744
CraiovaRomania 3,1271,943
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3313,934
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9383,068
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3034,538
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6825,395
Cape UelenRussia 9,1825,706
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,7774,833
CaraRussia 6,2423,879
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8222,375
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,0184,982
ChitaRussia 5,8913,661
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9023,668
CokurdahRussia 7,5244,676
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6434,128
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,5034,662
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0054,353
CaceresSpain 5,4283,373
CadizSpain 5,4463,384
Ciudad RealSpain 5,2223,245
CordobaSpain 5,3073,298
ColomboSri Lanka 3,7682,341
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,4233,370
ChanthaburiThailand 5,5673,459
Chiang MaiThailand 5,0053,110
Chiang RaiThailand 5,0543,141
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,4223,369
ChumphonThailand 5,3773,342
CanakkaleTurkey 2,7181,689
CorumTurkey 2,1491,335
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,8671,160
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,9111,187
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,2933,289
CernovcyUkraine 3,2622,027
ChernigovUkraine 3,2452,016
CarrascoUruguay 13,0808,128
ColoniaUruguay 13,2268,219
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,5017,147
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,8217,346
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,8866,765
Camden, ScUsa 11,5957,205
Canton, NyUsa 10,3696,443
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,6327,228
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,1416,923
Caribou, MeUsa 9,8246,104
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,6557,242
Casper, WyUsa 11,9737,440
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8437,360
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,9166,784
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,3097,027
Charles City, IaUsa 11,4637,123
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,6177,219
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,6207,221
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,2787,008
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,4937,142
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,1066,902
Chaska, MnUsa 11,3217,035
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,7687,313
Chazy, NyUsa 10,2536,371
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,2946,397
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,4687,126
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,2217,594
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1037,521
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,3247,037
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,3147,031
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,6077,834
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0846,888
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,0227,471
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3977,082
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3807,072
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2546,993
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,7397,295
Clark, SdUsa 11,4777,132
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,1887,574
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,7037,272
Clayton, NmUsa 12,5217,780
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0426,862
Clinton, IaUsa 11,4167,094
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4166,472
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,1636,937
College Park, MdUsa 10,9466,802
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3387,667
Columbia, MoUsa 11,8137,341
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,6077,212
Columbus, GaUsa 11,4477,113
Columbus, InUsa 11,4757,131
Columbus, KsUsa 12,1167,529
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,2176,970
Conception, MoUsa 11,8337,353
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,9927,452
Conway, ArUsa 12,1517,551
Conway, ScUsa 11,4667,125
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,5216,538
Corning, ArUsa 12,0087,462
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,3266,417
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,1088,146
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,6497,860
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6246,602
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1157,528
Covington, LaUsa 12,3987,704
Covington, TnUsa 11,9557,429
Crete, NeUsa 11,8257,348
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,7237,285
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,0321,263
CimbajUzbekistan 2,0321,263
CaracasVenezuela 12,1307,537
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,9567,430
CoroVenezuela 12,3297,661
ChipataZambia 4,8393,007
ChomaZambia 5,4283,373
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,5213,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -