Jill2016.com
Bahrain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muharraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muharraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muharraq with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,0442,513
In SalahAlgeria 4,7522,953
InnsbruckAustria 4,1432,574
IbiriteBrazil 11,4247,099
IguatuBrazil 10,3156,410
IlheusBrazil 10,7026,650
ImperatrizBrazil 11,0916,892
IndaialBrazil 12,1997,581
IpameriBrazil 11,7207,283
IraiBrazil 12,5857,820
IreceBrazil 10,8086,716
ItaberabaBrazil 10,7276,666
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,0627,496
ItaitubaBrazil 11,8757,379
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,2116,967
ItaperunaBrazil 11,2717,004
ItapevaBrazil 12,0527,489
ItirucuBrazil 10,7196,661
ItuacuBrazil 10,8726,756
IvinhemaBrazil 12,4707,749
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0885,647
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4735,887
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,4945,900
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7035,408
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,2195,107
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,9948,696
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,03311,206
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2038,826
ImbertDominican Republic 11,8727,378
IzobambaEcuador 13,8688,618
IsmailiaEgypt 1,8601,156
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,7978,574
IoanninaGreece 3,1371,949
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,7354,806
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6224,115
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,5711,598
IranshahrIran 1,003623
IstranaItaly 4,0292,504
IidaJapan 8,1125,041
IizukaJapan 7,5644,700
IrakoJapan 8,0855,024
IriomotejimaJapan 7,2454,502
IrozakiJapan 8,2365,118
IshigakijimaJapan 7,2874,528
IshinomakiJapan 8,2855,148
IwamizawaJapan 8,1335,054
IzuharaJapan 7,4234,612
IrbidJordan 1,593990
IfraneMorocco 5,3783,342
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,1688,804
IlorinNigeria 5,2383,255
InchonNorth Korea 7,0934,407
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0583,764
IslamabadPakistan 2,3061,433
IquitosPeru 13,5588,425
IloiloPhilippines 7,6884,777
IasiRomania 3,0761,912
IcaRussia 8,5005,282
IlirnejRussia 8,4045,223
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4534,631
IrkutskRussia 5,2863,285
Ivdel’Russia 3,8992,423
IbizaSpain 4,7632,960
IspartaTurkey 2,2771,415
IstanbulTurkey 2,5681,596
IzmirTurkey 2,5761,601
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,3892,106
IzmailUkraine 2,8751,787
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0217,470
Independence, KsUsa 12,1637,558
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,3866,454
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,4267,100
Indianola, IaUsa 11,6947,267
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,9586,809
Inverness, FlUsa 12,0627,495
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,5187,158
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,9626,812
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6526,619
IsokaZambia 4,4902,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -