Jill2016.com
Bahrain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muharraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muharraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muharraq with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,8341,140
ShkoderAlbania 3,3322,071
SkikdaAlgeria 4,2692,653
SaltaArgentina 13,6758,498
San AntonioArgentina 13,9818,688
San LuisArgentina 13,9748,684
San RafaelArgentina 14,1858,815
Santa RosaArgentina 13,8498,606
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,6498,481
SarmientoArgentina 14,3328,906
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,5127,775
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,5127,775
SalzburgAustria 4,0492,516
SakiAzerbaijan 1,6931,052
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,489925
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,608999
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,5234,675
SaveBenin 5,4673,397
Santa CruzBolivia 13,1998,202
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,4902,169
SalvadorBrazil 10,5626,564
Santa MariaBrazil 12,7157,901
SantaremBrazil 11,6567,243
SantosBrazil 11,8097,338
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8777,381
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,5917,203
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,2276,355
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,3167,654
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,7947,950
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6087,213
Sao LuisBrazil 10,6266,603
Sao MateusBrazil 10,9626,812
São PauloBrazil 11,8197,344
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8237,347
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,3718,309
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,6026,588
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5396,549
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,4197,096
SobralBrazil 10,2896,394
SoureBrazil 10,9606,811
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,0566,870
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,8067,958
SurubimBrazil 10,0336,235
SadovoBulgaria 2,9311,821
SandanskiBulgaria 3,0241,879
SofiaBulgaria 3,0701,908
SiemreapCambodia 5,7073,546
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,5025,905
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,4047,087
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,7986,088
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1706,941
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,7525,439
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,6405,990
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0196,848
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,7546,683
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,2205,729
Scott, SkCanada 11,0476,865
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4945,900
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,6906,021
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,1436,303
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,4085,846
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,8146,720
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,7546,683
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8406,736
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9966,833
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,1365,677
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5965,963
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,2396,984
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,2426,986
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3715,823
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5224,053
SalCape Verde 7,5934,719
SantiagoChile 14,3778,934
SewellChile 14,3578,921
ShanghaiChina 6,8074,230
ShantouChina 6,5974,100
ShenyangChina 6,7324,184
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2958,261
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7537,925
San JoseCosta Rica 13,6828,502
SibenikCroatia 3,6742,283
SplitCroatia 3,6242,252
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,3322,692
StudsgårdDenmark 4,6942,917
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8757,380
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8507,363
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,8147,342
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,8797,382
SamanaDominican Republic 11,7997,332
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,9027,396
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,9267,411
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,9437,422
San JuanDominican Republic 11,9857,447
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,7947,329
SanchezDominican Republic 11,8237,347
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,8997,394
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,9527,427
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,8977,393
San GabrielEcuador 13,7428,539
SalloumEgypt 2,5411,579
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4941,550
SohagEgypt 1,8861,172
St. KatrineEgypt 1,6571,030
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,8028,577
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5208,401
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,8533,015
StrasbourgFrance 4,4512,766
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,0506,867
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,1866,951
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0691,286
SchleswigGermany 4,5802,846
StuttgartGermany 4,3512,704
SamosGreece 2,5631,593
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8131,748
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7211,691
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8084,852
SiguiriGuinea 6,4524,009
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,6858,504
SzegedHungary 3,4902,168
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,7762,346
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6024,103
SagarIndia 2,8381,763
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,4741,538
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,1176,287
SemnanIran 1,069664
ShahroudIran 1,200746
ShirazIran 411255
ShannonIreland 5,6883,534
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,3022,673
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,5972,235
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,3422,077
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,1372,571
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,1722,593
Scuro MountainItaly 3,4882,168
SigonellaItaly 3,5702,218
SassandraIvory Coast 6,4624,016
SagaJapan 7,5424,686
SaigoJapan 7,7054,788
SakaiJapan 7,7204,797
SakataJapan 8,1485,063
SapporoJapan 8,1045,036
SaseboJapan 7,4954,657
SendaiJapan 8,2595,132
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8014,848
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5744,706
ShinjoJapan 8,1925,090
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0154,980
ShirakawaJapan 8,2495,126
ShizuokaJapan 8,1835,085
SumotoJapan 7,9074,914
SuttsuJapan 8,0294,990
SuwaJapan 8,1165,043
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,1259,399
SavannakhetLaos 5,6553,514
SiauliaiLithuania 3,9622,462
SiluteLithuania 4,0022,487
SkopjeMacedonia 3,1651,967
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,5092,802
SalimaMalawi 4,7772,968
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,4694,641
SibuMalaysia 7,0354,371
SanMali 5,9363,689
SegouMali 6,0643,768
SikassoMali 6,1093,796
St. BrandonMauritius 4,8483,013
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,0228,714
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,1403,194
SainshandMongolia 5,6243,495
SafiMorocco 5,7733,588
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9253,682
SittweMyanmar 4,3512,704
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6419,098
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,0093,113
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0463,757
SaiqOman 791491
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,086675
SurOman 985612
SialkotPakistan 2,4101,497
SibbiPakistan 1,7311,075
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,9348,037
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,2958,883
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,0244,986
SandomierzPoland 3,6592,274
SniezkaPoland 4,0142,494
SuwalkiPoland 3,8402,386
SzczecinPoland 4,2292,628
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6763,527
Santa MariaPortugal 7,0934,408
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,5637,185
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,2713,275
Satu MareRomania 3,4012,114
SibiuRomania 3,2001,988
SulinaRomania 2,8051,743
SadrinskRussia 3,4752,159
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,0582,522
SalekhardRussia 4,6122,866
SaratovRussia 2,8391,764
SejmcanRussia 7,9944,968
SelagoncyRussia 6,1793,839
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7015,407
SkovorodinoRussia 6,6034,103
SmolenskRussia 3,5112,182
SociRussia 2,1621,343
SortovalaRussia 4,2132,618
SuntarRussia 6,2593,890
SurgutRussia 4,2522,642
SverdlovskRussia 3,4912,169
SyktyvkarRussia 3,9382,447
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,3347,043
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5103,424
SeychellesSeychelles 3,4792,162
SingaporeSingapore 6,3293,933
SliacSlovakia 3,6852,290
SeoulSouth Korea 7,1194,424
SineijuSouth Korea 6,8384,249
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,3533,326
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,0763,154
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,2193,243
SevilleSpain 5,4033,357
SennarSudan 2,2691,410
ShambatSudan 2,2161,377
ShendiSudan 2,0721,287
StenseleSweden 4,9173,056
StockholmSweden 4,4492,765
StorlienSweden 4,9733,090
SundsvallSweden 4,7112,928
SantisSwitzerland 4,2852,663
SongeaTanzania 4,4202,747
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,5793,467
SongkhlaThailand 5,6843,532
Suphan BuriThailand 5,2903,287
Surat ThaniThailand 5,4423,381
SurinThailand 5,6083,485
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,5463,446
SokodeTogo 5,5473,447
SfaxTunisia 3,9162,433
SousseTunisia 3,9282,441
SamsunTurkey 2,1261,321
SiirtTurkey 1,531952
SivasTurkey 1,9611,219
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,517943
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,4703,399
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6353,502
SarataUkraine 2,8751,787
SarnyUkraine 3,4422,139
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,5251,569
SumyUkraine 3,0521,896
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 498310
SaltoUruguay 13,1638,179
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7657,933
Safford, AzUsa 13,1148,149
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,2376,361
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,1417,545
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,7287,288
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,8667,374
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,4127,092
Salem, InUsa 11,4757,131
Salem, OrUsa 12,0757,503
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3477,673
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,9128,024
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,9928,073
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,3298,283
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,8748,000
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,5627,185
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,1468,169
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,0896,891
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,2428,228
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,1498,171
Santuck, ScUsa 11,5777,194
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,7476,679
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,7587,306
Scott City, KsUsa 12,2827,632
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,9907,451
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,4757,131
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,7717,315
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7887,325
Sedan, KsUsa 12,1607,556
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6147,217
Selma, AlUsa 12,1337,540
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,5486,554
Seymour, InUsa 11,4757,131
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,5057,149
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,7967,330
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,4817,756
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,6657,249
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,5657,187
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,2586,996
Southport, NcUsa 11,4007,084
Sparta, IlUsa 11,7477,300
Spencer, WvUsa 11,1916,954
Spickard, MoUsa 11,7527,303
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7137,279
Spooner, WiUsa 11,1526,930
Springfield, IlUsa 11,5937,204
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,0177,468
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,9836,203
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,2697,003
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,7277,287
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,9846,825
Stamford, CtUsa 10,6106,593
State College, PaUsa 10,8616,749
State University, MsUsa 12,1657,559
State University, NmUsa 13,1168,151
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1436,924
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,2367,604
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,6947,267
Stockton, CaUsa 12,8307,973
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,5927,204
Storrs, CtUsa 10,4416,488
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2547,615
Summerville, ScUsa 11,6207,221
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9247,410
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,8347,354
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,7827,322
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5776,573
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,1201,317
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,8027,955
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,3347,664
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,9227,408
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1193,803
SocotraYemen 1,553965
SenangaZambia 5,5643,457
SerenjeZambia 4,9173,055
SeshekeZambia 5,6353,502
SolweziZambia 5,0163,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -