Jill2016.com
Bahrain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muharraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muharraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muharraq with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,8951,178
BustAfghanistan 1,457906
BatnaAlgeria 4,3172,682
BecharAlgeria 5,1353,191
BejaiaAlgeria 4,4322,754
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,1483,199
BiskraAlgeria 4,3682,715
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,3282,690
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6158,460
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4578,362
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4728,371
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8207,966
ByrdAntarctica 14,0218,713
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,7048,516
BarilocheArgentina 14,4929,006
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,2938,261
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,9047,397
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,4617,743
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1575,690
BrestBelarus 3,6532,270
BrusselsBelgium 4,7522,953
Belize CityBelize 13,4298,345
BeninBenin 5,5653,458
BohiconBenin 5,5513,450
BermudaBermuda 10,5646,564
BageBrazil 12,8057,957
BambuiBrazil 11,6097,214
BarbacenaBrazil 11,4527,116
BarbalhaBrazil 10,3626,439
BarcelosBrazil 12,3957,703
BarraBrazil 10,9266,790
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,8676,753
BarreirasBrazil 11,1576,933
BelémBrazil 10,9886,828
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,4097,090
BelterraBrazil 11,6917,265
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,9256,789
Bom JesusBrazil 12,3787,692
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,0546,869
BrasiliaBrazil 11,6127,216
BrevesBrazil 11,2006,960
BurgasBulgaria 2,7721,723
BurundiBurundi 4,0112,492
BatouriCameroon 4,5552,830
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,8946,148
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5697,189
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,5385,927
Banff, AbCanada 11,2967,020
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,4616,500
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,7495,437
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,3477,051
Bissett, MbCanada 10,8096,717
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2436,986
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4296,481
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1456,925
Brandon, MbCanada 11,0616,873
Broadview, SkCanada 11,0956,894
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2845,148
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4317,104
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,0005,593
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0416,861
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,3215,792
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1942,606
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4242,128
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,5309,029
BeijingChina 6,1613,828
BarranquillaColombia 12,8187,965
Benito SalasColombia 13,3648,305
BogotáColombia 13,1528,173
BrnoCzech Republic 3,8692,404
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6742,283
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3432,699
BaniDominican Republic 11,9467,423
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,0167,467
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,8557,367
BahariyaEgypt 2,1581,341
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9481,211
BiarritzFrance 5,0363,130
BordeauxFrance 4,9843,097
BrestFrance 5,3143,302
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,45710,848
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,45610,847
BitamGabon 4,9703,088
BanjulGambia 7,1024,413
BerlinGermany 4,2542,644
BrockenGermany 4,3852,725
BokeGuinea 7,0374,373
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0724,394
BudapestHungary 3,6302,256
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,6152,246
BangaloreIndia 3,1751,973
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,7371,701
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,6452,265
BikanerIndia 2,2461,396
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,7214,798
BabolsarIran 1,177732
Bandar AbbasIran 577359
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,251777
Bandar LengehIran 416259
BirjandIran 1,105687
BushehrIran 301187
BaghdadIraq 991616
BasraIraq 554344
BelmulletIreland 5,7803,592
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6243,495
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,5132,183
BergamoItaly 4,2062,614
BolognaItaly 4,0502,517
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,1142,556
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,5372,198
BrindisiItaly 3,4012,114
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,9803,716
BouakeIvory Coast 6,2203,865
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1351,948
BeirutLebanon 1,6811,045
BenghaziLibya 3,0091,870
BirzaiLithuania 3,9202,436
BitolaMacedonia 3,1471,956
BlantyreMalawi 4,9633,084
BvumbweMalawi 4,9843,097
BintuluMalaysia 7,1074,416
BamakoMali 6,2833,905
Bko-SMali 6,2813,903
BougounMali 6,2863,906
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1733,836
BaitagMongolia 4,2112,617
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,5402,821
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,3473,322
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,8703,647
BayandelgerMongolia 5,8003,604
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9033,047
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,7833,594
BulganMongolia 5,1623,208
BhamawMyanmar 4,6612,896
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2768,871
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,5189,022
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3038,888
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,6109,079
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,7269,151
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,5068,393
BilmaNiger 3,9532,457
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,9143,053
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6603,517
BergenNorway 5,1023,170
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,1003,169
BjornoyaNorway 5,6633,519
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,1783,218
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,1193,181
BadinPakistan 1,8401,143
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,2501,398
BalakotPakistan 2,3521,461
BarkhanPakistan 1,9111,188
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,3648,304
BascoPhilippines 7,2204,486
BialystokPoland 3,7522,332
BejaPortugal 5,5703,461
BragancaPortugal 5,4553,390
BistritaRomania 3,2602,026
BucharestRomania 2,9911,859
BajkitRussia 5,1853,222
BarabinskRussia 3,9312,443
BarnaulRussia 4,0552,520
BerezovoRussia 4,3162,682
BiserRussia 3,6432,264
BlagovescenskRussia 6,8844,278
BogdarinRussia 5,9293,684
BogucanyRussia 5,0793,156
BomnakRussia 6,9124,295
BorRussia 4,8953,042
BorzjaRussia 6,1073,795
BratskRussia 5,2383,255
BelgradeSerbia 3,3882,106
BoSierra Leone 6,8734,271
BontheSierra Leone 6,9664,328
BratislavaSlovakia 3,7882,354
BerberaSomalia 1,8571,154
BusanSouth Korea 7,3704,580
BadajozSpain 5,4743,401
BarcelonaSpain 4,7212,934
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,1993,231
BabanusaSudan 2,9121,810
BaselSwitzerland 4,4212,747
BernSwitzerland 4,4072,739
BangkokThailand 5,3643,333
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,3603,331
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,0653,147
BizerteTunisia 4,0162,496
BalikesirTurkey 2,5771,601
BursaTurkey 2,5231,568
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,6621,033
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6043,482
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5453,446
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5463,446
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2043,234
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,1733,214
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,0563,142
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,0708,122
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,8517,986
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,9146,782
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,9585,567
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,9595,567
Batesville, MsUsa 12,1337,539
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,5137,776
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,0247,472
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,2977,020
Bedford, MaUsa 10,3496,431
Beeville, TxUsa 13,0638,117
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,5107,152
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,8287,971
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,8996,152
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,2666,380
Bettles, AkUsa 9,4885,896
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,8766,137
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,0426,862
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,7307,289
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,6396,611
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,9847,447
Bishop, CaUsa 12,8477,983
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,4007,084
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,2997,021
Blackville, ScUsa 11,6647,248
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6217,221
Blakely, GaUsa 12,0947,516
Block Island, RiUsa 10,5696,568
Boerne, TxUsa 12,9808,066
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,1357,541
Booneville, MsUsa 11,9957,454
Boonton, NjUsa 10,6436,614
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,3256,416
Bowler, WiUsa 11,0986,896
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,6477,237
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,7367,293
Brenham, TxUsa 12,8277,971
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,5446,552
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,1187,530
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,4827,135
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6756,634
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,3307,040
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,9467,423
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,3107,649
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,2788,251
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,8347,354
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,2028,204
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,1466,926
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1556,932
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7416,675
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,5277,784
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,3537,055
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,5807,196
Burlington, VtUsa 10,3016,401
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1777,567
BajsunUzbekistan 2,0401,267
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,9497,425
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,3797,692
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,6693,523
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,6823,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -