Jill2016.com
Bahrain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muharraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muharraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muharraq with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5249,647
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,6862,912
ParanaArgentina 13,4028,328
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,0348,099
PehuajoArgentina 13,6278,468
PergaminoArgentina 13,4648,366
PigeArgentina 13,7038,515
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,7128,521
PosadasArgentina 12,8487,984
PresidenciaArgentina 13,2588,239
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,2928,881
Punta IndioArgentina 13,2078,207
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4745,887
Port HedlandAustralia 8,9775,578
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1144,421
ParakouBenin 5,3853,346
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2106,345
ParacatuBrazil 11,5727,191
ParanaBrazil 11,4557,118
ParanaguaBrazil 12,0807,507
ParanaibaBrazil 12,0987,518
ParintinsBrazil 11,8697,375
ParnaibaBrazil 10,4026,464
Passo FundoBrazil 12,5457,796
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,5997,208
PaulistanaBrazil 10,5836,577
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,3576,436
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,9746,819
PeixeBrazil 11,5027,147
PetrolinaBrazil 10,5806,574
PicosBrazil 10,5666,566
PiraiBrazil 11,5257,162
PirenopolisBrazil 11,7167,281
PompeuBrazil 11,4807,134
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,6497,860
Porto De MozBrazil 11,3777,070
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,3477,672
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,8818,005
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4987,767
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,4457,112
PosseBrazil 11,3827,073
PlevenBulgaria 3,0231,879
PlovdivBulgaria 2,9451,830
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,8883,659
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7736,695
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,9995,592
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5397,171
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4256,478
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6196,599
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,5656,565
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5997,208
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,2305,736
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4577,119
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,0066,839
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,8856,764
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0806,885
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0576,871
Princeton, BcCanada 11,0016,836
ParronChile 14,3868,940
Puerto AysenChile 14,6119,079
Puerto MonttChile 14,6549,106
Punta ArenasChile 14,3948,945
PingbianChina 6,0523,761
PeralesColombia 13,2618,241
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,4437,732
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7428,539
PragueCzech Republic 4,0732,531
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,0817,507
PimentelDominican Republic 11,8677,374
PoloDominican Republic 12,0387,481
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,8677,374
PichilingueEcuador 13,9988,698
PortoviejoEcuador 14,0888,755
PuyoEcuador 13,8788,624
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8761,166
ParisFrance 4,8343,004
PerpignanFrance 4,6722,903
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,6305,363
Port-GentilGabon 5,3983,355
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,9159,268
PotsdamGermany 4,2642,650
PatrasGreece 3,0111,871
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,8794,896
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,7044,788
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,2977,020
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,1087,524
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,2698,245
PecsHungary 3,6042,240
PambanIndia 3,5512,207
PuneIndia 2,5311,573
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,1243,806
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,9194,300
PadovaItaly 4,0362,508
Paganella MountainItaly 4,1242,563
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,7222,313
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,7422,325
PantelleriaItaly 3,8192,373
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,1332,568
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,0812,536
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,9122,431
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,7602,336
PiacenzaItaly 4,1812,598
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,0942,544
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,9712,468
Ponza IslandItaly 3,8142,370
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5742,221
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,8752,408
PrizziItaly 3,7052,303
PakseLaos 5,8243,619
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,7523,574
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,2093,237
PlaisanceMauritius 5,2483,261
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3877,076
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,3652,091
PatheinMyanmar 4,6612,897
PutaoMyanmar 4,6152,868
PyiMyanmar 4,6302,877
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4018,328
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,7509,166
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,7569,169
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,7569,169
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,7039,137
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,7149,143
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,7469,163
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,3428,291
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2083,236
PohangNorth Korea 7,3724,581
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,9814,338
PadidanPakistan 1,7391,081
PanjgurPakistan 1,339832
ParachinarPakistan 2,0481,272
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,289801
PeshawarPakistan 2,1851,358
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,1206,910
PilarParaguay 13,0538,112
PiscoPeru 14,3318,905
PiuraPeru 14,3418,912
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,5848,441
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,3524,569
PoznanPoland 4,0452,514
PrzemyslPoland 3,5392,199
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,5273,435
PortalegrePortugal 5,5223,431
Porto Portugal 5,6123,488
PavelecRussia 3,2011,989
PecoraRussia 4,3452,700
PermRussia 3,5512,207
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8035,470
PetrozavodskRussia 4,1382,571
PjatigorskRussia 2,0931,301
PoronajskRussia 7,9994,971
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4611,529
Providenja BayRussia 9,2445,744
PskovRussia 3,9222,437
PodorSenegal 6,8034,228
PopradSlovakia 3,6412,263
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2024,475
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,2653,893
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,6502,890
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,6882,292
Port SudanSudan 1,562971
ParamariboSuriname 11,2787,008
PiteňSweden 4,8032,985
PalmyraSyria 1,498931
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,71511,008
PhetchabunThailand 5,3103,300
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,2093,237
PhraeThailand 5,1473,198
PhuketThailand 5,4333,376
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,4113,362
Prachin BuriThailand 5,4303,375
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,3753,340
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,6087,214
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3233,308
PoltavaUkraine 2,9401,827
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,0708,122
PradoUruguay 13,0988,139
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,9968,076
Palestine, IlUsa 11,5827,197
Pana, IlUsa 11,6047,211
Paoli, InUsa 11,4757,131
Paris, IlUsa 11,4947,143
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,1816,948
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,3687,685
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0847,509
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,4377,729
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2107,588
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,8787,381
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9447,422
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,2747,627
Peoria, IlUsa 11,5207,159
Perry, OkUsa 12,3047,646
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7726,694
Philo, OhUsa 11,1676,939
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,1298,158
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,6257,224
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,2217,594
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,1296,916
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,5087,151
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0226,849
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,6106,593
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,3386,424
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,0087,462
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1337,540
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,1296,916
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,4567,119
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,0557,491
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7337,291
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,7207,904
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,6726,632
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7337,291
Portage, WiUsa 11,1886,952
Portland, MaineUsa 10,1896,331
Portland, OregonUsa 11,9957,454
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,3747,068
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2957,640
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6447,236
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,9636,812
Princeton, InUsa 11,6707,252
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,3966,460
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3857,696
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,4767,753
PetaukeZambia 4,9683,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -