Jill2016.com
Bahrain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muharraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muharraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muharraq with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,0001,243
KandaharAfghanistan 1,588987
KhostAfghanistan 2,0181,254
KunduzAfghanistan 2,0771,291
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5828,440
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8376,113
KlagenfurtAustria 3,9082,428
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,6541,028
KandiBenin 5,2663,272
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,4127,091
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,4056,466
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,4076,467
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,4827,135
Kenora, OnCanada 10,8796,760
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5206,537
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,3225,793
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,4875,895
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0775,641
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,2626,377
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,7771,726
KashiChina 2,7691,721
KunmingChina 5,1823,220
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0973,168
KhargaEgypt 2,0121,250
KosseirEgypt 1,6341,016
KajaaniFinland 4,5372,819
KuopioFinland 4,4082,739
KuusamoFinland 4,6612,897
KarlsruheGermany 4,4142,743
KasselGermany 4,4362,757
KonstanzGermany 4,3112,679
KumasiGhana 5,9323,686
KalamataGreece 2,9491,833
KerkiraGreece 3,2071,993
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8401,765
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8124,855
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6224,115
KankanGuinea 6,5134,047
KindiaGuinea 6,8834,277
KissidougouGuinea 6,6364,123
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,0128,707
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,3893,970
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,3903,971
KeszthelyHungary 3,7102,305
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3673,957
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,8252,377
KotaIndia 2,5241,568
KozhikodeIndia 3,1181,938
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,8475,498
KermanIran 761473
KermanshahIran 959596
Khoram AbadIran 829515
KilkennyIreland 5,5783,466
KingstonJamaica 12,5077,772
KagoshimaJapan 7,6234,737
KanazawaJapan 7,9714,953
KaruizawaJapan 8,1415,059
KatsuuraJapan 8,3385,181
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1935,091
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1255,049
KobeJapan 7,9214,922
KochiJapan 7,8174,858
KofuJapan 8,1685,076
KumagayaJapan 8,2195,107
KumamotoJapan 7,5934,719
KumejimaJapan 7,4644,638
KureJapan 7,7064,789
KushiroJapan 8,3385,182
KutchanJapan 8,0665,012
KyotoJapan 7,9534,942
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7042,302
KitaleKenya 3,2682,031
Kuwait CityKuwait 421262
KufraLibya 2,7551,712
KaunasLithuania 3,8562,396
KlaipedaLithuania 4,0472,515
KybartaiLithuania 3,8852,414
KarongaMalawi 4,4162,744
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,9013,667
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,2674,516
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,9973,726
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,0233,742
KuantanMalaysia 6,1203,803
KuchingMalaysia 6,9344,309
KayesMali 6,5474,068
KeniebaMali 6,5954,098
KidalMali 5,1153,178
KitaMali 6,4093,983
KoutiaMali 6,0413,754
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1937,577
KisinevMoldova 2,9891,858
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,2693,896
KhatgalMongolia 4,9583,081
KhovdMongolia 4,2852,663
KhujirtMongolia 5,0733,152
KhutagMongolia 5,1133,177
KenitraMorocco 5,4983,416
KalewaMyanmar 4,4012,735
KathaMyanmar 4,5782,845
KawthaungMyanmar 5,3443,321
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,4422,760
KengtungMyanmar 4,9843,097
KhamtiMyanmar 4,4742,780
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,8274,243
KathmanduNepal 3,4332,133
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2858,255
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,5969,070
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,8349,218
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,7189,146
KarioiNew Zealand 14,7469,163
KawerauNew Zealand 14,8459,225
KopuaNew Zealand 14,8119,204
KanoNigeria 4,6722,903
KangnungNorth Korea 7,2784,523
KarasjokNorway 5,0753,154
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2023,233
KristiansandNorway 4,8523,015
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,1413,194
KhasabOman 558347
KarachiPakistan 1,6461,023
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,6591,031
KhanpurPakistan 1,9921,238
KhuzdarPakistan 1,591989
KororPalau 9,0355,615
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,6682,279
KlodzkoPoland 3,9432,450
KoszalinPoland 4,1922,605
KrakowPoland 3,7302,318
KalakanRussia 6,1383,814
KaliningradRussia 3,9992,485
KamenskoeRussia 8,6345,365
KandalaksaRussia 4,7172,931
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,7392,945
KazanRussia 3,2792,038
KemRussia 4,4492,765
KerchRussia 2,4761,539
KhabarovskRussia 7,4634,638
KirenskRussia 5,6503,511
KirovRussia 3,6022,238
KljuciRussia 8,7465,435
KolpasevRussia 4,3612,710
KorfRussia 8,7595,443
KostromaRussia 3,5842,227
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1054,415
KotlasRussia 3,9002,424
KrasnodarRussia 2,3261,445
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9611,840
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4262,129
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7172,931
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0543,762
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0061,868
KurganRussia 3,4602,150
KurskRussia 3,0861,918
KyraRussia 5,7793,591
KigaliRwanda 3,8362,383
KoldaSenegal 6,9664,329
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7744,209
KosiceSlovakia 3,5572,210
KimberleySouth Africa 6,7164,173
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2224,488
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,7732,345
KadugliSudan 2,7751,725
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,1111,312
KassalaSudan 1,9041,183
KhartoumSudan 2,2191,379
KostiSudan 2,3751,476
KalmarSweden 4,3372,695
KaresuandoSweden 5,0483,137
KarlstadSweden 4,6652,899
KristianstadSweden 4,4112,741
KamishliSyria 1,493928
KanchanaburiThailand 5,2493,262
Khlong YaiThailand 5,6813,530
Khon KaenThailand 5,4733,401
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,4133,364
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,4633,395
KairouanTunisia 3,9752,470
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,8031,120
KarsTurkey 1,7351,078
KastamonuTurkey 2,2821,418
KayseriTurkey 1,9811,231
KonyaTurkey 2,1381,328
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,9431,208
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,499932
KinlossUk 5,4623,394
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,9141,811
KievUkraine 3,1821,977
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6571,651
KirovogradUkraine 2,9461,830
KlepininoUkraine 2,6041,618
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,8611,778
Kovel’Ukraine 3,5352,197
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,8571,775
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,1696,941
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,5887,201
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,8907,388
Keene, NhUsa 10,3396,425
Kenton, OhUsa 11,1956,957
Kenton, OkUsa 12,4607,742
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3967,703
Kimball, NeUsa 12,0917,514
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,2386,362
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,3507,674
Kinston, NcUsa 11,3237,036
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,3607,680
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,6307,227
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,4276,479
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,2885,772
KabompoZambia 5,2763,278
KabweZambia 5,1243,184
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,1173,180
KafirondaZambia 4,9613,083
KaomaZambia 5,3543,327
KasamaZambia 4,5722,841
KasempaZambia 5,1753,216
KawambwaZambia 4,6392,882
KaroiZimbabwe 5,3043,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -